Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views
100 m²
View all
Location
The 100 m² Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views Villajoyosa enjoys a beachfront location a mere 5 minutes' walk from Museo Municipal de la Vila Joiosa. Wi-Fi and parking are provided for guests' utmost comfort.
This spacious 3-room apartment is 700 metres from Teatro Auditorio De La Vila and in proximity to Iglesia Jesucristo Resucitado. Valor Chocolate Museum is 1.1 km from the apartment. Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views is also set only steps away from Parque de la Barbera.
Guests have access to a balcony and a sitting area featuring Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Beds fitted with non-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal. All bathrooms are supplied with a bidet and a shower. A hair dryer and towels can also be found.
For your convenience, the 3-bedroom Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views comprises an equipped kitchen with a fridge, an oven, and kitchenware provided. Guests might as well make use of tea and coffee-making facilities. The restaurant PUUR Food and Drinks is 6 minutes' walk away.
The 4-star smoke-free Port Alicante City & Beach hotel, located within a 6-km distance of the lively central…
Book for US$160
Frequently asked questions
❓
What are the top attractions near this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views?
Iglesia Jesucristo Resucitado, set only 0.6 km from this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views as well as Valor Chocolate Museum placed only a 13-minute walk away are well worth visiting. If you are willing to explore even more landmarks in Villajoyosa, attend Teatro Auditorio De La Vila located within a 9-minute stroll from the property.
❓
How far is Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views from the city centre?
The city centre is reachable within a 5-minute walk from Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views.
❓
What are my dining options near this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views?
Guests can have lunch or dinner at the restaurant PUUR Food and Drinks featuring Dutch dishes located just around the corner from this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views or dine at Maharaja Indian Restaurant serving Asian dishes placed 400 meters away.
❓
Is there a kitchen at this apartment?
Yes, this apartment is fitted with a fully-fitted kitchen and a refrigerator, an oven, and kitchenware.
❓
How many guests is this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views able to accommodate?
6 guests can enjoy comfortable accommodation at this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views.
❓
Which bathroom amenities are offered at Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views?
Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views includes bathrooms along with a hair dryer and bath sheets.
❓
Does this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views provide enjoyable views?
Guests can enjoy the view of the sea from the windows of this spacious Attractive And Comfortable Apartment With Ocean Views.
Boasting a vending machine and a lift, Hotel Nouvel Barcelona is located a 25-minute walk from Fundacio Joan Miro Museum. This hotel features a safety deposit box and luggage storage along with…
Offering a sauna, an indoor pool, and a shared lounge, the 4-star Madrid Marriott Hotel Princesa Plaza lies in a lively area of Madrid, 2.2 km from Plaza de Cibeles and about a 15-minute walk from…
Book for US$212
Facilities
Internet access
Wi-Fi
Parking
Parking
Kitchen features
Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
Leisure facilities
Beach access
Beach umbrellas
Sun loungers
Room features
Air conditioning
Sitting area
Terrace
Tea and coffee facilities
Bathroom features
Washing machine
Free toiletries
Devices
Flat-screen TV
General facilities
No smoking on site
Pets
No pets allowed
Location
Show on map:
Attractions
Great restaurants
Transportation
Airports
Alicante
50 km
Rooms & Availability
Guests have access to a balcony and a sitting area featuring Wi-Fi and a flat-screen TV with satellite channels, as well as comforts like air conditioning. Beds fitted with non-allergenic pillows are at guests' disposal. All bathrooms are supplied with a bidet and a shower. A hair dryer and towels can also be found.